

IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598
$8.95
IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598
- Description
Description
IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598
IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598 is a professional gel polish from the IBD Just Gel collection featuring a cool blue color with a Shimmer finish. It is a versatile choice for professional manicures, pedicures, accent nails and creative nail-art services.
Current professional product listings identify Sargasso Sea with product number 56598 and commonly list the shade in approximately 14 ml / 0.5 oz packaging. Current descriptions characterize the color as a cool blue with a subtle shimmer appearance.
Why Choose IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598?
If you are searching for IBD Sargasso Sea Gel Polish, this shade offers a cool blue appearance with added shimmer for visual dimension.
IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598 can be used as a complete manicure shade, an accent color or a base for creative nail art. Its blue color works well for ocean-inspired designs, cool-toned manicures, accent nails and sophisticated salon looks.
The Shimmer finish gives the shade additional light-reflective character compared with a standard Crème color. This makes Sargasso Sea useful for customers who want a blue manicure with more dimension.
Current professional listings describe IBD Just Gel as a 100% pure gel formula that applies like polish and cures under LED or UV light.
Key Features of IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598
- IBD Just Gel Sargasso Sea
- Shade number 56598
- Cool blue color appearance
- Shimmer finish
- Professional gel polish
- Polish-like application
- Designed for LED or UV curing
- Suitable for professional manicures
- Suitable for gel pedicures
- Useful for accent nails
- Suitable for creative nail art
- Commonly listed as approximately 0.5 oz / 14 ml
- Part of the IBD Just Gel Polish collection
Current retailer information identifies Sargasso Sea 56598 as a blue IBD Just Gel shade and describes the finish as shimmer.
IBD Sargasso Sea 56598 Gel Polish
IBD Sargasso Sea 56598 is the specific shade and product-number combination customers can use when searching for this IBD Just Gel color.
The number 56598 is particularly useful for salons and professional nail technicians because it helps identify the exact shade when ordering or managing inventory. Current professional retailers and marketplace listings consistently connect Sargasso Sea with 56598.
Customers may search for this product using phrases such as IBD Just Gel Sargasso Sea, IBD Sargasso Sea Gel Polish, Sargasso Sea 56598, or IBD Blue Shimmer Gel Polish. These terms all closely match the product’s commercial search intent.
IBD Blue Shimmer Gel Polish
For customers searching for IBD Blue Shimmer Gel Polish, Sargasso Sea is a highly relevant option.
A current professional retailer describes Sargasso Sea as a cool blue with a shimmer finish, while another current listing describes it as a rich blue with shimmer.
The shimmer effect can add visual interest to a blue manicure without changing the core cool-blue character of the shade.
Sargasso Sea can be used for a complete manicure, accent nails, French-tip variations or detailed nail art.
Color appearance can vary depending on lighting, photography, display settings and application. Product images should therefore be considered a general representation of the physical shade.
How to Apply IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598
Proper nail preparation and thin, controlled application are important for professional gel services.
- Prepare and cleanse the nails according to your professional nail-service procedure.
- Apply the appropriate base product for the gel system being used.
- Mix IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598 thoroughly before application.
- Apply a thin and even layer of gel polish.
- Avoid contact with the cuticle and surrounding skin.
- Cap the free edge where appropriate.
- Cure under the appropriate LED or UV lamp according to the current product and lamp instructions.
- Apply a second thin coat if additional coverage or color intensity is desired.
- Cure the second coat according to the applicable instructions.
- Apply a compatible gel top coat.
- Cure the top coat according to the manufacturer’s instructions.
Current IBD Just Gel product information describes the system as applying like polish and curing under LED or UV light. Follow the current instructions for the specific product and lamp being used.
Professional Uses for IBD Sargasso Sea Gel Polish
IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598 can be used for a wide range of professional nail services.
Popular applications include:
- Cool blue gel manicures
- Blue shimmer manicures
- Gel pedicures
- Accent nails
- Blue French tips
- Ocean-inspired nail art
- Abstract nail designs
- Geometric nail art
- Beach-inspired manicures
- Summer nail designs
- Winter-inspired looks
- Statement nails
For a classic salon service, apply Sargasso Sea across all nails. For a more customized look, use it on selected accent nails and combine it with neutral, white, silver or contrasting colors.
IBD Cool Blue Gel Polish for Nail Art
The cool-blue character of IBD Cool Blue Gel Polish makes Sargasso Sea useful for both simple manicures and creative nail art.
Nail technicians can use IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598 for ocean-inspired designs, blue French tips, abstract patterns, accent nails and seasonal manicures.
The shimmer finish can also provide contrast when paired with a solid Crème color. For example, Sargasso Sea can be used on accent nails while a complementary Crème shade is used across the remaining nails.
White details can create a clean contrast, while silver or metallic accents can emphasize the reflective character of the shimmer.
IBD Shimmer Gel Polish for Professional Manicures
Customers searching for IBD Shimmer Gel Polish may choose Sargasso Sea when they want a cool blue color with added visual dimension.
The shimmer finish allows the shade to transition between understated salon looks and more noticeable statement manicures.
For a professional everyday look, apply Sargasso Sea evenly across all nails. For a more creative service, use it as an accent color or combine it with other IBD Just Gel shades.
The shade can also be incorporated into themed nail designs inspired by the sea, sky, water, winter or cool-toned color palettes.
Compare Sargasso Sea With Other IBD Just Gel Colors
Customers browsing the IBD Just Gel collection may also want to explore IBD Just Gel-Pixie Pop (Shimmer).
Pixie Pop is another IBD Just Gel color and is listed as shade 56682 by current retailers. It provides a different color direction while retaining the appeal of a shimmer-style gel polish.
For a contrasting finish, customers can also explore IBD Just Gel-So Cryptic (Glitter). So Cryptic is shade 56597, immediately preceding Sargasso Sea 56598 in the IBD shade numbering sequence. Current retailer listings describe So Cryptic as a dusky/light blue shade with a different finish.
This creates a useful browsing path:
Sargasso Sea 56598 → Pixie Pop 56682 → So Cryptic 56597
Customers can compare different IBD shades and finishes without leaving the Just Gel collection.
IBD Just Gel 56598 for Salons
For salons and professional nail technicians, accurate shade identification is important when managing gel-polish inventory.
IBD Just Gel 56598 is the product number associated with Sargasso Sea. Current professional retailers and marketplace listings consistently identify Sargasso Sea with SKU 56598.
Current listings commonly identify the bottle as approximately 14 ml / 0.5 oz.
Recording both the shade name and 56598 in salon inventory records can make it easier to locate and reorder the exact color.
Blue Shimmer Gel Polish for Seasonal Nail Designs
IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598 can be used throughout the year for different manicure styles.
For summer and vacation designs, the cool blue shade can work well with ocean-inspired nail art. For winter designs, it can be paired with white or silver details.
It can also be used for simple everyday manicures when customers prefer a cool-toned blue with shimmer rather than a plain solid color.
For a modern salon look, use Sargasso Sea on selected accent nails and combine it with neutral or complementary shades on the remaining nails.
Why Buy IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598 From CBS Beauty Supply?
CBS Beauty Supply serves professional beauty customers primarily throughout the USA while also serving customers in Canada, Europe and other international markets.
IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598 is a useful addition to a professional gel-polish collection for salons, nail technicians and customers looking for a cool blue shimmer color.
When ordering, check the complete product name and 56598 shade number to help identify the intended IBD Just Gel color.
Frequently Asked Questions
What color is IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea 56598?
IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea 56598 is a cool blue gel polish shade with a shimmer appearance. Current professional product descriptions characterize it as a cool blue with a Shimmer finish.
What is the finish of Sargasso Sea 56598?
Sargasso Sea 56598 is identified as a Shimmer finish in current product listings and descriptions.
What is the shade number for IBD Sargasso Sea?
The shade number is 56598. Current retailer listings consistently associate Sargasso Sea with SKU 56598.
Is IBD Sargasso Sea a blue gel polish?
Yes. Current professional listings describe Sargasso Sea as a cool or rich blue gel polish with shimmer.
What size is IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea?
Current listings commonly identify IBD Just Gel Sargasso Sea 56598 as approximately 14 ml / 0.5 oz.
Can IBD Sargasso Sea be used for nail art?
Yes. It can be used for blue French tips, ocean-inspired designs, accent nails, abstract patterns, seasonal manicures and other creative nail-art applications.
Can IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea be cured with LED or UV?
Yes. IBD Just Gel is designed to cure under an appropriate LED or UV lamp. Follow the current product and lamp manufacturer’s instructions for curing.
How many coats of Sargasso Sea should I apply?
Apply thin, even coats and cure each layer according to the current product and lamp instructions. A second coat can be used when additional coverage or color intensity is desired.
Is IBD Sargasso Sea suitable for professional salons?
Yes. IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598 is suitable for professional manicure, pedicure and nail-art services when used according to the applicable product instructions.
What other IBD colors can I compare with Sargasso Sea?
You can compare Sargasso Sea with IBD Just Gel-Pixie Pop (Shimmer) for another shimmer option or IBD Just Gel-So Cryptic (Glitter) for a different finish. So Cryptic is 56597 and Sargasso Sea is 56598.
Shop IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598
Choose IBD Just Gel-Sargasso Sea (shimmer) 56598 when you want a cool blue shimmer gel polish for professional manicures, pedicures, accent nails and creative nail-art services.
With its recognizable 56598 product number and Shimmer finish, Sargasso Sea is a versatile addition to an IBD Just Gel collection for salons and nail professionals.
Get the best prices on beauty supplies at CBS Beauty Supply
Get the best prices on beauty supplies in USA & Worldwide. Hair, Nail, Pedicure, Skin Care, Barber, Furniture, Spa & Waxing | Free Delivery | CBS Beauty Supply














