Sale

Tammy Taylor Nail Powder

0 out of 5

Price range: $21.95 through $105.55

Tammy Taylor Nail Powder is professional acrylic powder designed for creating strong, durable nail enhancements. Made in the USA, the collection offers multiple shades, sizes, consistencies, and setup times for professional nail technicians and salon applications.

Looking For Bigger Quantities? Distributor Wholesale Pricing on this item? Shipping Quotations?
Whatsapp Enquiry

Description

Tammy Taylor Nail Powder

Made in the USA since 1983, Tammy Taylor Nail Powder is part of a professional acrylic nail system designed for creating durable, smooth, and beautiful nail enhancements. With a variety of powder options, shades, consistencies, sizes, and setup times available, nail professionals can select the combination that best fits their application technique and service needs.

Tammy Taylor Nail Powder is designed to work with Tammy Taylor Nail Liquids and the Tammy Taylor acrylic system. The brand’s professional system uses acrylic powder and liquid together to create a strong nail enhancement designed for salon services. Official Tammy Taylor listings currently offer multiple powder varieties and sizes, including 1.5 oz, 5 oz, and larger professional sizes depending on the powder.

Whether you are creating a natural-looking overlay, sculpted acrylic enhancements, French-style nails, or other professional nail services, Tammy Taylor Nail Powder provides nail technicians with a versatile acrylic powder system.

Professional Tammy Taylor Acrylic Nail Powder

Choosing the right acrylic powder is an important part of creating professional nail enhancements. The powder needs to work well with the selected liquid, application method, and desired finished appearance.

Tammy Taylor Nail Powder is available in different formulations and colors to give nail professionals flexibility when building an acrylic service. Depending on the selected powder, options can include clear, pink, white, natural, and other professional shades.

The official Tammy Taylor Professional collection includes products such as Clear Nail Powder, Clear Pink Nail Powder, and Whitest White Nail Powder, with several size options available.

This variety makes the Tammy Taylor system suitable for different nail enhancement techniques and client preferences.

Strong Acrylic Nail Enhancements

Tammy Taylor states that its acrylic system is designed to resist brittleness and crystallization. The company’s product information also explains that its nail liquid and powder contain cross-linkers that work together to provide strength and help reduce breaking.

The acrylic system is also formulated with UVA and UVB inhibitors to help resist yellowing. Once applied and properly finished, Tammy Taylor acrylic nails have a hard surface designed to resist staining and make filing easier.

For nail professionals, these characteristics can be especially valuable when creating durable acrylic enhancements for regular salon services.

Different Tammy Taylor Nail Powder Options

One of the major benefits of the Tammy Taylor Nail Powder collection is the variety of available options.

Different powders can be selected according to the desired nail appearance and application requirements. For example, clear powder can be used as a versatile base or overlay, while pink and white powders can be selected for specific nail designs and French-style services.

Tammy Taylor’s official Clear Nail Powder listing describes the clear formula as a multi-purpose powder that can be used alone, with other powders, or as an overlay for Prizma powders.

The collection also includes options such as Clear Pink and Whitest White. Clear Pink is described by Tammy Taylor as a light translucent pink, while Whitest White is designed as an opaque white suitable for a French manicure appearance.

Choose the Right Powder for Your Nail Service

Professional nail technicians often work with different acrylic powders depending on the desired result.

Clear acrylic powder can be useful for overlays, encapsulation, or creating a clear foundation.

Pink acrylic powder can provide a natural-looking appearance and may be used for nail beds, enhancements, or customized nail designs.

White acrylic powder can be useful for French-style nail enhancements and crisp white tips.

Other Tammy Taylor powders are available in different shades and formulations, allowing professionals to create customized acrylic nail services. Retailers currently list a broad selection of Tammy Taylor acrylic powders, including S-SET, Original, Natural, Competitive Edge, and other powder options.

Different Setup Times and Consistencies

Every nail technician has a preferred working speed and application technique. That’s why Tammy Taylor Nail Powder and the corresponding nail liquids are available in different setup times and consistencies.

Tammy Taylor explains that its Nail Liquids and Nail Powders can be combined according to the technician’s preferred setup and consistency.

This flexibility can be useful for experienced nail professionals who need an acrylic system that fits their workflow.

When selecting a powder and liquid combination, professionals should follow the manufacturer’s instructions and use the appropriate products for the intended application.

Made in the USA

Tammy Taylor has been making its acrylic nail products in the USA since 1983. The brand has built a long-standing presence in the professional nail industry, with its acrylic powders used as part of salon and professional nail enhancement systems.

For salons and nail technicians who value established professional nail brands, Tammy Taylor Nail Powder provides a recognized acrylic system with a wide range of professional powder options.

Tammy Taylor Nail Powder for Nail Technicians

Professional nail technicians can use Tammy Taylor acrylic powder for a variety of nail enhancement services.

Depending on the selected formula and shade, applications can include:

  • Acrylic nail extensions
  • Acrylic overlays
  • Natural nail enhancements
  • French-style acrylic nails
  • Pink and white acrylic services
  • Sculpted acrylic nails
  • Professional salon nail services
  • Custom acrylic nail designs

The variety of colors and formulations allows technicians to build a professional acrylic collection that suits different clients and service styles.

Tammy Taylor Acrylic Powder for Salons

A well-stocked salon needs dependable professional nail products for everyday services. Keeping multiple Tammy Taylor Nail Powder options available can help technicians accommodate different client requests.

Clear, pink, white, natural, and other professional acrylic powders can be combined with compatible Tammy Taylor liquids according to the desired service.

For salons that perform acrylic enhancements regularly, having multiple powder sizes can also be practical. Smaller containers may be suitable for testing or lower-volume use, while larger professional sizes can be more economical for busy nail salons.

Current Tammy Taylor listings show powder options in sizes such as 1.5 oz, 5 oz, and 14.75 oz, depending on the specific product.

Why Choose Tammy Taylor Nail Powder?

There are several reasons professional nail technicians choose Tammy Taylor acrylic products.

Professional acrylic system: Designed to work with Tammy Taylor Nail Liquid and related acrylic products.

Made in the USA: Tammy Taylor has produced its acrylic nail products in the USA since 1983.

Multiple shades: Choose from clear, pink, white, natural, and other professional options.

Multiple sizes: Depending on the formula, powders are available in different sizes for different usage requirements.

Different setup options: Tammy Taylor offers powder and liquid combinations designed for different working preferences.

Professional versatility: Suitable for acrylic extensions, overlays, French-style services, and other nail enhancement applications.

How to Use Tammy Taylor Nail Powder

For professional acrylic application, prepare the natural nail according to your standard salon procedure. Select the appropriate Tammy Taylor Nail Liquid and Tammy Taylor Nail Powder combination for the desired setup time and consistency.

Create the acrylic bead using the manufacturer’s recommended liquid-to-powder technique, place it on the nail, and shape the product according to the desired enhancement. Allow the acrylic to set properly before filing, refining, and finishing the nail.

Always follow the manufacturer’s professional instructions and recommended application procedures. Proper nail preparation, product ratio, application technique, and curing or setting time all contribute to the quality of the finished enhancement.

Complete Your Tammy Taylor Acrylic System

For the best results, use compatible Tammy Taylor products as part of a complete acrylic system.

You can pair Tammy Taylor Nail Powder with Tammy Taylor Original Liquid and other professional nail products to create a complete acrylic application system.

The combination of compatible powder and liquid allows nail professionals to customize their working consistency and setup time according to their technique.

Shop Tammy Taylor Nail Powder at CBS Beauty Supply

CBS Beauty Supply offers professional beauty and nail supplies for salons, nail technicians, beauty professionals, and customers throughout the USA and worldwide.

Tammy Taylor Nail Powder is an excellent choice for professionals looking for a versatile acrylic powder system with multiple color, size, consistency, and setup options.

From clear overlays to pink and white acrylic enhancements, Tammy Taylor provides professional nail powder options for a wide range of salon services.

Explore the available Tammy Taylor Nail Powder options at CBS Beauty Supply and select the powder that best fits your professional nail enhancement needs.


Tammy Taylor Nail Powder FAQ

What is Tammy Taylor Nail Powder?

Tammy Taylor Nail Powder is professional acrylic powder used with compatible Tammy Taylor Nail Liquid to create acrylic nail enhancements, overlays, extensions, and other salon nail services.

Is Tammy Taylor Nail Powder made in the USA?

Yes. Tammy Taylor states that its acrylic nail products have been made in the USA since 1983.

What sizes are available for Tammy Taylor Nail Powder?

Sizes vary by powder. Current official Tammy Taylor listings include 1.5 oz, 5 oz, and 14.75 oz options for certain powders.

What colors of Tammy Taylor Nail Powder are available?

Depending on the specific product, options include clear, clear pink, natural, white, and other professional acrylic shades. Retailers also list additional Tammy Taylor powder formulations and colors.

Can Tammy Taylor Nail Powder be used with Tammy Taylor Nail Liquid?

Yes. Tammy Taylor states that its Nail Liquids and Nail Powders are designed to work together and are available in different setup times and consistencies.

Is Tammy Taylor Nail Powder suitable for professional nail technicians?

Yes. Tammy Taylor markets its acrylic products as professional nail products, and the collection is widely sold through professional beauty and nail-supply retailers.

What is Tammy Taylor Clear Nail Powder used for?

Tammy Taylor describes its Clear Nail Powder as a multi-purpose powder that can be used alone, with other powders, or as an overlay for Prizma powders.

Can Tammy Taylor Nail Powder be used for French manicures?

Yes. Certain white powders are designed for French-style nail applications. Tammy Taylor describes its Whitest White powder as an opaque white that gives a French manicure appearance.

Does Tammy Taylor Acrylic resist yellowing?

Tammy Taylor states that its acrylic system includes UVA and UVB inhibitors intended to help resist yellowing.

Is Tammy Taylor Nail Powder suitable for acrylic overlays?

Yes. Depending on the selected powder, Tammy Taylor Nail Powder can be used for acrylic overlays and other nail enhancement services. The official Clear Nail Powder listing specifically identifies overlay use.

Where can I buy Tammy Taylor Nail Powder?

You can shop Tammy Taylor Nail Powder through CBS Beauty Supply and choose from the available professional powder options for your nail service needs.

Additional information

Select Size

1.5oz, 5oz, 14.75oz

Select Color

Pinkest Pink, Dramatic Pink, True Pink, Pink, Clear Pink, Peaches N Cream, Clear, Natural, White, Dramatic White, Whitest White, W3, P4, P3